Florida FTC Event And Team Search

Event DateLeagueEvent TypeEvent NameVenueCity# Registered of Event Capacity# on Wait List
09/08/2018 Florida Region Kickoff South Florida FTC League Kick-off Bienes Center, St. Thomas Aquinas High School Ft. Lauderdale 1 of 100 0
09/08/2018 Florida Region Kickoff Western-Central Florida FTC 2018-2019 Season Kick-off Middleton High School Tampa 12 of 100 0
09/08/2018 Florida Region Kickoff Eastern-Central Florida FTC 2018-2019 Season Kick-off Kennedy Spacee Center Kennedy Space Center 0 of 100 0
09/08/2018 Florida Region Kickoff Northeast FL FIRST Tech Challenge Kickoff San Jose Preparatory High School Jacksonville 4 of 100 0
09/08/2018 Florida Region Kickoff Panhandle FTC Kickoff Davidson Middle School Crestview 2 of 50 0
02/22/2019 Florida Region Florida Championship Florida FTC Championship Prime Osborne Convention Center Jacksonville 0 of 48 0
10/20/2018 Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT) Scrimmage R.O.B.O.T. League Scrimmage University Mall Tampa 9 of 24 0
11/03/2018 Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT) Match Play Middleton Madness Middleton High School Tampa 18 of 18 3
11/10/2018 Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT) Match Play ROBOT League Meet #2 Lakeland Christian School Lakeland 18 of 18 4
12/15/2018 Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT) Match Play M.A.R.S. (McKeel Academy Robotics Spectacular) McKeel Academy of Technology Lakeland 18 of 18 4
01/18/2019 Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT) Judgment Day ROBOT League Robot Ruckus Championship (Judgement Day) Carrollwood Day School Tampa 18 of 18 2
01/19/2019 Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT) League Championship Tournament ROBOT. League Robot Ruckus Championship Carrollwood Day School Tampa 18 of 18 3
10/20/2018 Pinellas County Scrimmage TBTA Pinellas League Scrimmage Boca Ciega High School Gulfport 8 of 24 0
11/10/2018 Pinellas County Match Play TBTA Pinellas League Meet #1 Countryside High School Clearwater 14 of 18 0
12/15/2018 Pinellas County Match Play TBTA Pinellas League Meet #2 Boca Ciega High School Gulfport 15 of 18 0
01/12/2019 Pinellas County Match Play TBTA Pinellas League Meet #3 Charlotte High School Punta Gorda 15 of 18 0
01/19/2019 Pinellas County Judgment Day TBTA Pinellas League Judgment Day Palm Harbor University High School Palm Harbor 12 of 18 0
01/26/2019 Pinellas County League Championship Tournament TBTA Pinellas League Championship Seminole High School Seminole 13 of 18 0
10/27/2018 South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots Practice Day South Florida Build/ Practice / Scrimmage Coral Springs Charter School Coral Springs 20 of 25 0
11/17/2018 South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots Match Play Pine Crest Tournament Pine Crest School Stacy Gym Ft. Lauderdale 23 of 24 0
12/08/2018 South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots Match Play T.R.E.A.S.U.R.E. Tournament Treasure Coast High School Port St. Lucie 12 of 24 0
01/19/2019 South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots Match Play South Florida Tournament #3 Western High School Davie 24 of 24 0
02/02/2019 South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots League Championship Tournament South Florida League Championship St. Thomas Aquinas High School Ft. Lauderdale 21 of 30 0
09/22/2018 North East Florida FTC Scrimmage NEFTC Scrimmage #1 and Build Day Yulee High School Yulee 7 of 24 0
10/06/2018 North East Florida FTC Scrimmage Northeast FL FTC Scrimmage #2 and Build Day River City Science Academy Middle-High Campus Jacksonville 9 of 24 0
10/20/2018 North East Florida FTC Match Play Northeast FL FTC Meet 1 Fort White High School Fort White 15 of 18 0
11/03/2018 North East Florida FTC Match Play Northeast FL FTC Meet 2 River City Science Academy Jacksonville 17 of 30 0
11/17/2018 North East Florida FTC Match Play Northeast FL FTC Meet 3 Patriot Oaks Acadmey St. Johns 19 of 30 0
12/08/2018 North East Florida FTC Match Play Northeast FL FTC Meet 4 Palatka High School Palatka 20 of 30 0
01/25/2019 North East Florida FTC Judgment Day NE FL Judgment Day The Bolles School Middle School Jacksonville 15 of 32 0
01/26/2019 North East Florida FTC League Championship Tournament NE FL League Championship The Bolles School Middle School Jacksonville 16 of 32 0
09/22/2018 Spacecoast Workshop FTC Crash Course: Getting Ready for Lift Off & Volunteer Training for Rover Ruck Hagerty High School Oviedo 9 of 25 0
10/20/2018 Spacecoast Scrimmage Space Coast Scrimmage James Madison Middle School TITUSVILLE 4 of 18 0
11/10/2018 Spacecoast Match Play Space Coast Meet #1 Rockledge High School Rockledge 18 of 18 1
12/15/2018 Spacecoast Match Play Space Coast Meet #2 St. Teresa Church/School Titusville 22 of 22 1
01/12/2019 Spacecoast Match Play Space Coast Meet #3 Seminole High School Sanford 23 of 24 0
02/02/2019 Spacecoast League Championship Tournament Space Coast League Championship Hagarty High School Oviedo 26 of 30 0
09/09/2018 Tesla Robotics Workshop Post kick-off Tesla Training Day Forest Lake Academy Apoka 2 of 50 0
09/23/2018 Tesla Robotics Workshop Tesla University - PTC CREO CAD Training University of Central Florida Orlando 1 of 50 0
09/23/2018 Tesla Robotics Workshop Tesla Volunteer Training University of Central Florida Orlando 3 of 50 0
10/06/2018 Tesla Robotics Build-it Day Tesla Build It Day Orange Technical College - Mid Florida Campus Orlando 10 of 50 0
10/20/2018 Tesla Robotics Scrimmage Tesla Practice Meet - "Toxic Tech" Lake Highland Prepartory Orlando 9 of 24 0
11/04/2018 Tesla Robotics Match Play Tesla Meet #1 Forest Lake Academy Apopka 18 of 18 2
12/09/2018 Tesla Robotics Match Play Tesla Meet #2 Forest Lake Academy Apopka 18 of 18 7
12/30/2018 Tesla Robotics Match Play Tesla Meet #3 Orange Technical College - Mid Florida Campus Orlando 18 of 18 5
01/27/2019 Tesla Robotics Judgment Day Tesla Judgement Day Forest Lake Academy Apoka 24 of 24 0
02/03/2019 Tesla Robotics League Championship Tournament Tesla League Championship Forest Lake Academy Apopka 24 of 24 0
10/05/2018 OneClay Workshop ALL Clay ONECLAY Oakleaf Junior Orange Park 0 of 18 0
10/27/2018 OneClay Match Play OneClay Meet #1 Wilkinson Junior High Middleburg 2 of 18 0
11/12/2018 OneClay Match Play OneClay Meet #2 Fleming Island High School Fleming Island 3 of 18 0
12/15/2018 OneClay Match Play OneClay Meet #3 Lakeside Junior High: Cafeteria Orange Park 4 of 18 0
01/12/2019 OneClay Match Play OneClay Meet #4 Oakleaf High School Orange Park 3 of 18 0
01/26/2019 OneClay League Championship Tournament OneClay League Championship Orange Park Junior High Orange Park 3 of 18 0
10/06/2018 AeroCoast Practice Day AeroCoast Practice and Volunteer Training Gulf Coast State College (Student Union East) Panama City 3 of 18 0
11/17/2018 AeroCoast Match Play AeroCoast Meet 1 HSU Foundation Fort Walton Beach 13 of 18 0
12/01/2018 AeroCoast Match Play AeroCoast Meet 2 HSU Foundation Fort Walton Beach 13 of 18 0
12/15/2018 AeroCoast Match Play AeroCoast Meet 3 St. Mary's Fort Walton Beach 13 of 18 0
01/18/2019 AeroCoast Judgment Day AeroCoast Judgement Day HSU Foundation Fort Walton Beach 13 of 18 0
01/19/2019 AeroCoast League Championship Tournament AeroCoast League Championship St. Mary's Fort Walton Beach 13 of 18 0



Search for Teams Attending an Event
Search for Events Attended by a Team