FIRSTTech IconVert RGB icon

Tip for FTC teams that are preparing for tournaments:
Events on the calendar are closer than they appear.
57

Date Event
Florida Region(FloridaRegion)
Saturday, 08 September 2018

Event Name:South Florida FTC League Kick-off
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Bienes Center, St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Address:2801 SW 12th St.
City, State, Zip:Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33312

Saturday, 08 September 2018

Event Name:Western-Central Florida FTC 2018-2019 Season Kick-off
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Middleton High School
Address:4801 N. 22nd Street
City, State, Zip:Tampa, FL 33610

Saturday, 08 September 2018

Event Name:Eastern-Central Florida FTC 2018-2019 Season Kick-off
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Kennedy Spacee Center
Address:M6-306, 405 State Road
City, State, Zip:Kennedy Space Center, FL 32899

Saturday, 08 September 2018

Event Name:Northeast FL FIRST Tech Challenge Kickoff
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:San Jose Preparatory High School
Address:4072 Sunbeam Rd.
City, State, Zip:Jacksonville, FL 32257

Saturday, 08 September 2018

Event Name:Panhandle FTC Kickoff
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Davidson Middle School
Address:6261 Old Bethel Rd
City, State, Zip:Crestview, FL 32536

Friday, 22 February 2019

Event Name:Florida FTC Championship
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Prime Osborne Convention Center
Address:1000 Water Street
City, State, Zip:Jacksonville, FL 32204

Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)(ROBOT)
Saturday, 20 October 2018

Event Name:R.O.B.O.T. League Scrimmage
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:University Mall
Address:2200 E. Fowler Avenue
City, State, Zip:Tampa, FL 33612

Saturday, 03 November 2018

Event Name:Middleton Madness
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Middleton High School
Address:4801 N. 22nd Street
City, State, Zip:Tampa, FL 33610

Saturday, 10 November 2018

Event Name:ROBOT League Meet #2
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Lakeland Christian School
Address:1111 Forest Park Street
City, State, Zip:Lakeland, FL 33803

Saturday, 15 December 2018

Event Name:M.A.R.S. (McKeel Academy Robotics Spectacular)
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:McKeel Academy of Technology
Address:1810 West Parker Street
City, State, Zip:Lakeland, FL 33815

Friday, 18 January 2019

Event Name:ROBOT League Robot Ruckus Championship (Judgement Day)
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Carrollwood Day School
Address:1515 W. Bearss Avenue
City, State, Zip:Tampa, FL 33613

Saturday, 19 January 2019

Event Name:ROBOT. League Robot Ruckus Championship
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Carrollwood Day School
Address:1515 W. Bearss Avenue
City, State, Zip:Tampa, FL 33613

Pinellas County(Pinellas)
Saturday, 20 October 2018

Event Name:TBTA Pinellas League Scrimmage
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Boca Ciega High School
Address:924 58th St
City, State, Zip:Gulfport, FL 33707

Saturday, 10 November 2018

Event Name:TBTA Pinellas League Meet #1
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Countryside High School
Address:3000 SR-580
City, State, Zip:Clearwater, FL 33761

Saturday, 15 December 2018

Event Name:TBTA Pinellas League Meet #2
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Boca Ciega High School
Address:924 58th St
City, State, Zip:Gulfport, FL 33707

Saturday, 12 January 2019

Event Name:TBTA Pinellas League Meet #3
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Charlotte High School
Address:1250 Cooper St
City, State, Zip:Punta Gorda, FL 33950

Saturday, 19 January 2019

Event Name:TBTA Pinellas League Judgment Day
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Palm Harbor University High School
Address:1900 Omaha St.
City, State, Zip:Palm Harbor, FL 34683

Saturday, 26 January 2019

Event Name:TBTA Pinellas League Championship
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Seminole High School
Address:8401 131st St N
City, State, Zip:Seminole, FL 33776

South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots(South Florida)
Saturday, 27 October 2018

Event Name:South Florida Build/ Practice / Scrimmage
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Coral Springs Charter School
Address:3205 N. University Drive
City, State, Zip:Coral Springs, FL 33065

Saturday, 17 November 2018

Event Name:Pine Crest Tournament
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Pine Crest School Stacy Gym
Address:1501 NE 62nd Street
City, State, Zip:Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33334

Saturday, 08 December 2018

Event Name:T.R.E.A.S.U.R.E. Tournament
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Treasure Coast High School
Address:1000 SW Darwin Blvd.
City, State, Zip:Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

Saturday, 19 January 2019

Event Name:South Florida Tournament #3
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Western High School
Address:1200 SW 136th Ave Davie FL
City, State, Zip:Davie, L 33325

Saturday, 02 February 2019

Event Name:South Florida League Championship
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Address:2801 SW 12th St.
City, State, Zip:Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33312

North East Florida FTC(Jacksonville)
Saturday, 22 September 2018

Event Name:NEFTC Scrimmage #1 and Build Day
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Yulee High School
Address:85375 Miner Rd.
City, State, Zip:Yulee, FL 32097

Saturday, 06 October 2018

Event Name:Northeast FL FTC Scrimmage #2 and Build Day
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:River City Science Academy Middle-High Campus
Address: 7565 Beach Blvd.
City, State, Zip:Jacksonville, FL 32216

Saturday, 20 October 2018

Event Name:Northeast FL FTC Meet 1
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Fort White High School
Address:17828 FL-147
City, State, Zip:Fort White, FL 32038

Saturday, 03 November 2018

Event Name:Northeast FL FTC Meet 2
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:River City Science Academy
Address:7565 Beach Blvd.
City, State, Zip:Jacksonville, FL 32216

Saturday, 17 November 2018

Event Name:Northeast FL FTC Meet 3
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Patriot Oaks Acadmey
Address:475 Longleaf Pine Pkwy
City, State, Zip:St. Johns, FL 32259

Saturday, 08 December 2018

Event Name:Northeast FL FTC Meet 4
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Palatka High School
Address:302 Mellon Rd.
City, State, Zip:Palatka, FL 32177

Spacecoast(Space Coast)
Saturday, 22 September 2018

Event Name:FTC Crash Course: Getting Ready for Lift Off & Volunteer Training for Rover Ruck
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Hagerty High School
Address:3225 Lockwood Blvd.
City, State, Zip:Oviedo, FL 32765

Saturday, 20 October 2018

Event Name:Space Coast Scrimmage
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:James Madison Middle School
Address:3375 Dairy Road
City, State, Zip:TITUSVILLE, FL 32754

Saturday, 10 November 2018

Event Name:Space Coast Meet #1
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Rockledge High School
Address:220 Raider Rd
City, State, Zip:Rockledge, FL 32955

Saturday, 15 December 2018

Event Name:Space Coast Meet #2
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:St. Teresa Church/School
Address:203 Ojibway Avenue
City, State, Zip:Titusville, FL 32780

Saturday, 12 January 2019

Event Name:Space Coast Meet #3
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Seminole High School
Address:2701 Ridgewood Avenue
City, State, Zip:Sanford, FL 32773

Saturday, 02 February 2019

Event Name:Space Coast League Championship
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Hagarty High School
Address:3225 Lockwood Blvd.
City, State, Zip:Oviedo, FL 32765

Tesla Robotics(Tesla)
Sunday, 09 September 2018

Event Name:Post kick-off Tesla Training Day
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Forest Lake Academy
Address:500 Education Loop
City, State, Zip:Apoka, FL 32703

Sunday, 23 September 2018

Event Name:Tesla University - PTC CREO CAD Training
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:University of Central Florida
Address:4000 Central Florida Blvd
City, State, Zip:Orlando, FL 32809

Sunday, 23 September 2018

Event Name:Tesla Volunteer Training
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:University of Central Florida
Address:4000 Central Florida Blvd
City, State, Zip:Orlando, FL 32809

Saturday, 06 October 2018

Event Name:Tesla Build It Day
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Orange Technical College - Mid Florida Campus
Address:2900 W Oak Ridge Rd Building 1600
City, State, Zip:Orlando, FL 32809

Saturday, 20 October 2018

Event Name:Tesla Practice Meet - "Toxic Tech"
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Lake Highland Prepartory
Address:901 Highland Ave
City, State, Zip:Orlando, FL 32809

Sunday, 04 November 2018

Event Name:Tesla Meet #1
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Forest Lake Academy
Address:500 Education Loop
City, State, Zip:Apopka, FL 32703

Sunday, 09 December 2018

Event Name:Tesla Meet #2
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Forest Lake Academy
Address:500 Education Loop
City, State, Zip:Apopka, FL 32703

Sunday, 30 December 2018

Event Name:Tesla Meet #3
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Orange Technical College - Mid Florida Campus
Address:2900 W Oak Ridge Rd Building 1600
City, State, Zip:Orlando, FL 32809

Sunday, 27 January 2019

Event Name:Tesla Judgement Day
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Forest Lake Academy
Address:500 Education Loop
City, State, Zip:Apoka, FL 32703

Sunday, 03 February 2019

Event Name:Tesla League Championship
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Forest Lake Academy
Address:500 Education Loop
City, State, Zip:Apopka, FL 32703

OneClay(One Clay)
Friday, 05 October 2018

Event Name:ALL Clay ONECLAY
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Oakleaf Junior
Address:4085 Plantation Oaks
City, State, Zip:Orange Park, FL 32065

Saturday, 27 October 2018

Event Name:OneClay Meet #1
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Wilkinson Junior High
Address:5025 County Road 218
City, State, Zip:Middleburg, FL 32068

Monday, 12 November 2018

Event Name:OneClay Meet #2
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Fleming Island High School
Address:TTC 2233 Village Square Pkwy
City, State, Zip:Fleming Island, FL 32003

Saturday, 15 December 2018

Event Name:OneClay Meet #3
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Lakeside Junior High: Cafeteria
Address:2750 Moody Ave
City, State, Zip:Orange Park, FL 32073

Saturday, 12 January 2019

Event Name:OneClay Meet #4
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Oakleaf High School
Address:4035 Plantation Oaks Blvd
City, State, Zip:Orange Park, FL 32065

Saturday, 26 January 2019

Event Name:OneClay League Championship
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Orange Park Junior High
Address:1500 Gano Ave
City, State, Zip:Orange Park, FL 32073

AeroCoast(Panhandle)
Saturday, 06 October 2018

Event Name:AeroCoast Practice and Volunteer Training
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:Gulf Coast State College (Student Union East)
Address:5230 US-98
City, State, Zip:Panama City, FL 32401

Saturday, 17 November 2018

Event Name:AeroCoast Meet 1
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:HSU Foundation
Address:709 Anchors St.
City, State, Zip:Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

Saturday, 01 December 2018

Event Name:AeroCoast Meet 2
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:HSU Foundation
Address:709 Anchors St.
City, State, Zip:Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

Saturday, 15 December 2018

Event Name:AeroCoast Meet 3
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:HSU Foundation
Address:709 Anchors St.
City, State, Zip:Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

Friday, 18 January 2019

Event Name:AeroCoast Judgement Day
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:HSU Foundation
Address:709 Anchors St
City, State, Zip:Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

Saturday, 19 January 2019

Event Name:AeroCoast League Championship
Start and End Time:
Venue Name:HSU Foundation
Address:709 Anchors St
City, State, Zip:Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

JSN Epic template designed by JoomlaShine.com